Sports on TV: Thursday, January 5, 2023

January 5, Thursday
(All Time Eastern)
Schedule is subject to change and/or interruption

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN)
18:30
BTN – Rutgers, Maryland
19 hours
CBSSN – Drexel at Towson
ESPN2 – SMU at Houston
ESPNEWS – Tennessee St. at SIU-Edwardsville
ESPNU – Bryant at Vermont
FS1 – Purdue at Ohio St.
20 hours
PAC-12N – Arizona St.
21 hours
CBSSN – North Texas at W. Kentucky
ESPN2 – Oregon at Colorado
ESPNU – Cincinnati at Wichita St.
FS1 – Indiana at Iowa
21:30
ESPN – Southern Cal at UCLA
22 hours
PAC-12N – Oregon St. at Utah
23:00
ESPN2 – Gonzaga at San Francisco
ESPNU – BYU at Loyola Marymount
FS1 – Washington at Arizona
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN)
18 hours
ACCN – Pittsburgh at Syracuse
19 hours
SECN – Kentucky, Georgia
20 hours
ACCN – Georgia Tech at Louisville
21 hours
BTN – Northwestern Illinois
SECN – Texas A&M at LSU
GOLF
18 hours
GOLF – PGA TOUR: Guard Tournament of Champions, Round One, Kapalua Plantation, Maui, Hawaii
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (Boys)
15 hours
ESPNU — Ax NIBC Series: Wasatch Academy (Utah) vs. La Lumiere (Ind.), La Porte, Ind.
17 hours
ESPNU — Ax NIBC Series: Montverde Academy (Fla.) vs. Sunrise Christian (Kan.), La Porte, Ind.
IIHF HOCKEY (MEN)
14:30
NHLN – World Youth Championship: TBD, Bronze Medal Game, Halifax, Nova Scotia
18:30
NHLN – World Junior Championship: TBD, Gold Medal Game, Halifax, Nova Scotia
NBA BASKETBALL
19:30
TNT, NBCSB – Boston at Dallas
22 hours
TNT – LA Clippers at Denver
NHL HOCKEY
19 hours
ESPN – Washington at Columbus
22:30
NESN – Boston at Los Angeles
TENNIS
6 in the morning
TENNIS — United Cup: Semifinals; Adelaide-ATP/WTA, Auckland-WTA, Pune-ATP Early Rounds
18 hours
TENNIS — Adelaide-ATP/WTA, Auckland-WTA, Pune-ATP quarterfinals
6 o’clock (Friday)
TENNIS — United Cup: Semifinals; Adelaide-ATP/WTA, Auckland-WTA, Pune-ATP quarterfinals


Use the form below to reset your password. When you submit your email address, we’ll send you an email with a reset code.



Source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.